Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
11.20.2017
Atomik Circus - Le Retour De James Bataille (2004)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
10.25.08

Atomik Circus - Le Retour De James Bataille (2004)There is currently no plot oultine information for this movie. Read below for more about this horror movie or sci-fi movie.

Also Known As:
The Return of James Battle

Title: Atomik Circus - Le Retour De James Bataille
Release Date: June 20, 2007
Runtime: 92 mins
Genre: Adventure
All Genres: Adventure, Comedy, Horror, Music, Sci-Fi
Languages: French
Country: France, Germany, UK
Colors: Color
Sound: DTS, Dolby Digital EX
IMDB Rating: 5.4
Buried.com Rating: 6.4 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With A

MPAA Rating: 14

Director(s):
Didier Poiraud
Thierry Poiraud

Cast:
Vanessa Paradis ...Concia
Jason Flemyng ...James Bataille
Benoit Poelvoorde ...Allan Chiasse
Jean Pierre Marielle ...Bosco
Venantino Venantini ...Matt Kelso
Vincent Tavier ...Chef Brody
Bouli Lanners ...Chip
Jacky Lambert ...Dips
Dominique Bettenfeld ...Peter Cheval
Mar Sodupe ...Kitty
Vincent Belorgey ...Boon / Ricardo Bello-Radio Skotlett
Daniel Cohen ...Peintre
Gaetan Chataigner ...Un membre des Perros Negros
Federico Pellegrini ...Un membre des Perros Negros / Le narrateur
Stephane Louvain ...Un membre des Perros Negros
Laurent Allinger ...Un membre des Perros Negros
Olivier Champain ...Musicien de Concia
Eric Piffeteau ...Musicien de Concia
Didier Poiraud ...Musicien de Concia
Alfredo Amaral ...Le Mexicain dans son camion
Claudia Aguizo ...Extra

Producer(s):
Chloe Desire
Alfred Hurmer
Matthew Justice
Nicolas Leclercq
Nicolas Leclercq
Emanuelle Lepers
Claude Letessier
Gereon Sommerhauser

Writer(s):
Jean Phillippe Dugand
Marie Garrel Weiss
Didier Poiraud
Thierry Poiraud
Vincent Tavier

Composer(s):
The Little Rabbits

Movie Trivia:
  • Initially, the role of Bosco should have been played by Jean Yanne who began to work on the movie. But when he died in May 2003, the directors asked Jean-Pierre Marielle to take the role, and he accepted, partly because Jean Yanne was one of his friends.
  • Stuart Townsend was originally cast in Jason Flemyng's part.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Decapitated Body, Dog, Agent, Rock Concert, Motorcycle  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 6.4 out of 10.0 - 66 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12525 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting