Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
04.26.2019
Boogeyman II (1983)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
01.12.09

Boogeyman II (1983) There is currently no plot oultine information for this movie. Read below for more about this horror movie or sci-fi movie.

Also Known As:
The Boogeyman 2

Title: Boogeyman II
Release Date: August 24, 1983
Runtime: 79 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror
Languages: English
Country: USA
Colors: Color
Sound: Mono
IMDB Rating: 1.6
Buried.com Rating: 2.6 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With B

MPAA Rating: R

Director(s):
Bruce Starr
Ulli Lommel

Cast:
Suzanna Love ...Lacey
Ulli Lommel ...Mickey Lombard
Shannah Hall ...Bonnie Lombard
Shoto von Douglas ...Joseph
Bob Rosenfarb ...Bernie
Rhonda Aldrich ...Cynthia
Sarah Jean Watkins ...Kathy
Rock Mackenzie ...Jim
Raf Nazario ...Harvey
Leslie Smith ...Sally, Miss Arizona 1979
Mina Kolb ...Agent Constance
Ann Wilkinson ...Priscilla
David D'Arnal ...Sandor (as David D'Arnel)
Ashley DuBay ...Honey Lombard
John Carradine ...Dr. Warren (archive footage)
Ron James ...Jake (archive footage)
Nicholas Love ...Willie (archive footage)
Felicite Morgan ...Helen (archive footage)
Bill Rayburn ...Ernest (archive footage)
Llewelyn Thomas ...Father Reilly (archive footage)
Jane Pratt ...Jane (archive footage)
Natasha Schiano ...young Lacey (archive footage)
Raymond Boyden ...Kevin (archive footage)
Jay Wright ...young Willie (archive footage)
David Swim ...Timmy (archive footage)
Lucinda Ziesing ...Susan (as Cindy Ziesing)
Gillian Gordon ...Mother (archive footage)
Howard Grant ...Lover (archive footage)
Ray Cobb ...Townsperson

Producer(s):
Mark Balsam
Jochen Breitenstein
David Dubay
James Glenn Dudelson
Ulli Lommel
Bruce Starr

Writer(s):
Ulli Lommel
Suzanna Love
Bruce Starr

Composer(s):
Tim Krog

Movie Trivia:
  • The first half of this movie is built up almost entirely out of flashback footage from part one.
  • This movie was filmed in 1981, but released in 1983.
  • Paramount Pictures wanted to produce a bigger budget sequel to the hit movie The Boogeyman (1980), but director/producer Ulli Lommel didn't want to work for a big studio and decided to make the film as independent production.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Garage, Archive Footage, Darkness, Film Director, Dark  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 2.6 out of 10.0 - 50 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting