Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
12.18.2018
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
08.29.12

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) The Umbrella Corporation's deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race's last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella's most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex.

Movie Tagline:
Evil goes global

Also Known As:
Resident Evil 5
Resident Evil 5: Retribution

Title: Resident Evil: Retribution
Release Date: September 14, 2012
Runtime: 117 mins
Genre: Action
All Genres: Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
Colors: Color
Sound: SDDS, Dolby Digital, Datasat
IMDB Rating: 7.0
Buried.com Rating: 7.9 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With R

MPAA Rating: R

Director(s):
Paul W.S. Anderson

Cast:
Milla Jovovich ...Alice
Michelle Rodriguez ...Rain Ocampo
Sienna Guillory ...Jill Valentine
Kevin Durand ...Barry Burton
Oded Fehr ...Carlos Olivera
Bingbing Li ...Ada Wong
Johann Urb ...Leon Kennedy
Shawn Roberts ...Albert Wesker
Colin Salmon ...James 'One' Shade
Boris Kodjoe ...Luther West
Megan Charpentier ...Red Queen
Aryana Engineer ...Becky
Mika Nakashima ...J Pop Girl
Chris Sullins ...Window Zombie
Parys Sylver ...Manuel
Amanda Dyar ...Umbrella Employee Zombie

Producer(s):
Paul W.S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Don Carmody
Alexander Dostal
Hartley Gorenstein

Writer(s):
Paul W.S. Anderson

Composer(s):
tomandandy




More Movie Taglines:
  • Evil goes global
  • Think global. Kill local.
Movie Trivia:
  • Jensen Ackles was considered for the role of Leon S. Kennedy, but the role later went to Johann Urb.
  • The first movie of the series not to feature undead dogs.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com




Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 7.9 out of 10.0 - 69 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting