Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
12.13.2018
Shadows (2007)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
03.11.08

Shadows (2007) After a near fatal collision with an unknown vessel, five friends seek refuge on an island with an abandoned lighthouse. As they settle into the dilapidated old home at night, they are perplexed by peculiar noises, strange artifacts and mysterious shadows that seem to watch them. Conflicts and secrets between the friends come to the surface, straining their relationships. A frantic young Latin woman storms in warning them that pirates are coming. There is soon question as to what is real and what is surreal on this island. Before long they prepare to defend themselves when it becomes clear that these "shadows" mean to take them away.

Movie Tagline:
Will you be ready when they come?

Also Known As:
The Shadows

Title: Shadows
Release Date: December 28, 2007
Runtime: 89 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Languages: English
Country: USA
Colors: Color
Sound: Stereo
IMDB Rating: 0.0
Buried.com Rating: 1 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With S

MPAA Rating: PG-13

Director(s):
Sabrina Mansfield

Cast:
Nalita Murray ...Nadia
Paul Collett ...Adam
Elizabeth O'Brick ...Catherine
Vaz Andreas ...Jack
Jennifer Boarini ...Rachael
Lainnie Felan ...Elena
George O'Kreenke ...Cobra

Producer(s):
Paul Collett

Writer(s):
Saul Owens

Composer(s):
Michael Sean Colin

More Movie Taglines:
  • Will you be ready when they come?
Movie Trivia:
  • The entire lighthouse was built on a sound stage with rooms attached as they appear in the movie.
  • This film was almost completely shot in the order it is presented.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Storm, Lighthouse, Lurking In Shadows, Grim Reaper, Love  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 1.0 out of 10.0 - 63 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting