Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
06.15.2019
Anno Zero - Guerra Nello Spazio (1977)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
11.27.08

Anno Zero - Guerra Nello Spazio (1977) A strange signal arrives on the Earth disturbing all communications, while an ufo appears above the Antarctic sea. Captain Alex Hamilton is sent with his spaceship and crew to the space outside the Solar System to find the origin of that signal. They reach an unknow planet where a giant robot enslaved a whole population of humanoids by taking their psychic energies. The robot's got his eyes on the Earth, too...

Also Known As:
Cosmo 2000 - Planet Without a Name
Cosmos: War of the Planets

Title: Anno Zero - Guerra Nello Spazio
Release Date: , 1979
Runtime: 89 mins
Genre: Sci-Fi
All Genres: Sci-Fi
Languages: English
Country: Italy
Colors: Color
Sound: Mono
IMDB Rating: 3.1
Buried.com Rating: 4.1 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With A

MPAA Rating: PG

Director(s):
Alfonso Brescia

Cast:
John Richardson ...Captain Alex Hamilton
yanti Somer ...Meela
West Buchanan ...Richard
Katia Christine ...Greta (as Kathy Christine)
Vassili Karis ...Peter Segura (as Max Karis)
Eleonora King ...Oko (as Elly King)
Percy Hogan ...Max
Giuseppe Fortis ...Marseille (as John Fortis)
Daniele Dublino ...Jack (as Dan Dublin)
Romeo Costantini ...Commander Armstrong
Charles Borromel ...McIntosh (as Charles Bromey)
Massimo Bonetti ...Member of Hamilton's team (as Max Bonus)
Malisa Longo ...Halla
Aldo Canti ...Etor (as Aldy Canti)
Eolo Capritti ...Reporter
Tom Felleghy ...Journalist
Jacques Stany ...Miller

Producer(s):
Louis Alex
Doro Vlado Hreljanovic

Writer(s):
Alfonso Brescia
Aldo Crudo
Maxim Lo Jacono
Jacob Macchi

Composer(s):
Marcello Giombini

Movie Quote(s):
  • Captain Alex Hamilton: Meela, you're the one who's lost contact with life. You've let yourself be conditioned by machines.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Robot, Spaceship, Psychic Communication, Outer Space, Evil Computer  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 4.1 out of 10.0 - 51 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting