Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
04.19.2019
Criminally Insane 2 (1987)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
02.11.09

Criminally Insane 2 (1987) A mental hospital, faced with a severe decrease in funding, is forced to release mass-murderer Ethel Janowski into a halfway house. Ethel is psychotic, delusional and has a hefty appetite. In fact, her killing spree began 13 years before with the murder of her grandmother, who had forced her to go on a diet. Now that she's tasted the home-cooked fare at the halfway house, she'll do absolutely anything to get more.

Movie Tagline:
Fatty, fatty 4X4, can't get in the kitchen door!

Also Known As:
Crazy Fat Ethel 2

Title: Criminally Insane 2
Runtime: 70 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror
Languages: English
Country: USA
Colors: Color
IMDB Rating: 2.0
Buried.com Rating: 3 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With C

Director(s):
Nick Millard

Cast:
Priscilla Alden ...Ethel Janowski
Michael Flood ...
Jane Lambert ...
Robert Copple ...
C.L. Lefleur ...
Ginna Martine ...
Cliff McDonald ...
Charles Egan ...
Sonny La Rocca ...
Sandra Shotwell ...
Lisa Farros ...

Producer(s):
Frances Millard
Nick Millard

Writer(s):
Nick Millard

More Movie Taglines:
  • Fatty, fatty 4X4, can't get in the kitchen door!
Movie Quote(s):
  • Hope Bartholomew: Time for your medication, Ethel. Ethel Janowski: I don't want any damn pills. I want a snack, Granny!
Movie Trivia:
  • The first half of this movie is built up almost entirely out of flashback footage from part one.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Murder, Female Psychopath, Psycho, Psycho Killer, Death  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 3.0 out of 10.0 - 56 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting