Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
06.16.2019
Kido Senshi Gundam F91 (1991)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
12.14.09

Kido Senshi Gundam F91 (1991) After a generation of peace, the Earth Federation has begun to build new space colonies to house humanity's growing population. But a new force, the aristocratic Crossbone Vanguard, plans to seize the colonies of the newly-constructed Frontier Side for itself. As their home becomes a battlefield, a handful of young civilians struggle to escape the conflict. Armed with the state-of-the-art Gundam F91, Seabook and his friends put up a desperate struggle against the Crossbone menace...

Movie Tagline:
A new generation, A new war, A new hero

Also Known As:
Mobile Suit Gundam F91

Title: Kido Senshi Gundam F91
Release Date: March 15, 1991
Runtime: 120 mins
Genre: Animation
All Genres: Animation, Sci-Fi
Languages: Japanese
Country: Japan
Colors: Color
Sound: Stereo
IMDB Rating: 7.6
Buried.com Rating: 8.6 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With K

MPAA Rating: PG-13

MPAA Rating Reason:
Rated PG-13 for pervasive sci-fi violence.

Director(s):
yoshiyuki Tomino

Cast:
Koji Tsujitani ...Seabrook Arno (voice)
yumi Toma ...Cecily Fairchild / Berah Ronah (voice)
Masaaki Maeda ...Carozzo 'Iron Mask' Ronah (voice)
Kiyoyuki yanada ...Zabine Chareux (voice)
Takeshi Kusao ...Dorel Ronah (voice)
Jane Alan ...Leahlee Edaberry / Additional Voices (voice:...
yuri Amano ...Jessica Nguro (voice)
Eriko Chihara ...Minmi / Editoh (voice)
Dorothy Elias Fahn ...Dorothy Moore / Additional Voices (voice: English...
Akifumi Endo ...Chris (voice)
Michael Forest ...Theo Fairchild / Additional Voices (voice: English...
Sandy Fox ......
Barbara Goodson ...Nadia Ronah / Additional Voices (voice: English...
Hiroshi Hashimoto ...young Man (voice)
Masato Hirano ...Pilot (voice)
Teiyu Ichiryusai ...Manuela Panopa (voice) (as Mie Suzuki)
Masaru Ikeda ...Governer Staust (voice)
Sayuri Ikemoto ...Reese Arno (voice)
Kazue Ikura ...Bertuo Rodriguez (voice)
Minoru Inaba ...Bobulz (voice)
Takuro Kitagawa ...Federation Officer (voice)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi ...Gillet Krueger (voice)
yuko Kobayashi ...Leah Mariba (voice)
Chie Kojiro ...Annemarie Bruge (voice)
Takehito Koyasu ...Dwight Camury (voice)
Steve Kramer ...Bobulz / Gillet Krueger / Additional Voices (voice:...
Lex Lang ......
Wendee Lee ...Bertuo Rodriguez / Jessica N'quro (voice: English...
Joey Lotsko ...Nanto Roos / Additional Voices (voice: English...
Julie Maddalena ...Reese Arno / Additional Voices (voice: English...

» [more cast members]

Producer(s):
Hironori Nakagawa
Eiji yamaura

Writer(s):
Tsunehisa Ito
yoshiyuki Tomino
Hajime yatate

Composer(s):
Satoshi Kadokura

Movie Soundtrack(s):
"Eternal Wind"
"The Time I'm Seeing You"

More Movie Taglines:
  • A new generation, A new war, A new hero
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Anime, Sequel, Number In Title  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 8.6 out of 10.0 - 50 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting