Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
01.19.2020
Night Angel (1990)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
10.19.09

Night Angel (1990)An evil spirit assumes the disguise of a beautiful young woman, so it can seduce and kill men.

Movie Tagline:
An ancient evil has awakened and lust is her lifeforce...

Also Known As:
Deliver Us from Evil

Title: Night Angel
Release Date: June 02, 1990
Runtime: 90 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror
Languages: English
Country: USA
Colors: Color
Sound: Ultra Stereo
IMDB Rating: 3.6
Buried.com Rating: 4.6 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With N

MPAA Rating: R

Director(s):
Dominique Othenin Girard

Cast:
Isa Jank ...Lilith (as Isa Andersen)
Linden Ashby ...Craig
Debra Feuer ...Kirstie
Helen Martin ...Sadie
Karen Black ...Rita
Doug Jones ...Ken
Gary Hudson ...Rod
Sam Hennings ...Mr. Crenshaw
Tedra Gabriel ...Mrs. Crenshaw
Ben Ryan Ganger ...Kid
B.J. Turner ...Bartender
Twink Caplan ...Receptionist
Phil Fondacaro ...Sammael
Roscoe Lee Browne ...Narrator
Susie Sparks ...Woman with Faces under Breasts
Jill Sparks ...Temptress
Passionella Cashflow ...Temptress
Debra Casey ...Temptress
Patricia Bando Josten ...Rita's Secretary
Ed Parmelee ...Stage Manager
Julie Davidow ...Office Worker
Sague E. Coombs ...Office Worker
Delmar Tomlyn ...Office Worker
John Bennett ...Louis
Kim Kruse ...Person in Bondage
Steve Evans ...Person in Bondage
Ernest Greene ...Person in Bondage (as Ira Levine)
Elayne Levine ...Person in Bondage
Ray Hammond ...Man Being Served on Table
Danny Josten ...Muscleman

» [more cast members]

Producer(s):
Joe Augustyn
Jeff Geoffray
Thomas Hamilton
Michael Josten
Patricia Bando Josten
Walter Josten
Don Robinson
Bolton Sullivan
Doug yerkes

Writer(s):
Joe Augustyn
Walter Josten

Composer(s):
Cory Lerios

Movie Soundtrack(s):
"BEAST ON THE BLOCK"
"CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE"
"CARNIVAL NIGHTS"
"DISPOSITION"
"DON'T HURRY"
"EMERALD SKIES"
"GIRL FROM OUTER SPACE"
"GOLD AND DIAMONDS"
"L-U-S-T"
"SHOW A LITTLE RESPECT"

More Movie Taglines:
  • An ancient evil has awakened and lust is her lifeforce...
  • Spend a night in her arms, spend an enternity in hell!
Movie Quote(s):
  • Kirstie: I'm sorry - I think the wine is getting to me.
  • Craig: The world needs beauty, desperately.
  • [first lines] Narrator: From the dawn of history, she has plagued mankind. Many a mother has wept for a baby found dead in its cradle. Many a man has spurned true love for an eternity in her hell. The Babylonians built statues to honor her. The Jews carved amulets for protection from her evil. By many names is she known, from Kali in India, to Pele in Hawaii. She was created from dust when Adam was created, but no restful peace in dust will she find. She is Lilith: the temptress, seducer and destroyer, harlot of demons and enemy of love. And she shall stalk us forever, walking in the shadows, sowing the seeds of discontent, reaping a harvest of souls for her caller of hell.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Spirit, Demon, Lesbianism, Good Versus Evil, Sex  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 4.6 out of 10.0 - 70 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Horror Site Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies, reviews horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Halloween Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Haunted Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Science Fiction Movies Database
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting