Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
02.23.2020
Revenge In The House Of Usher (1982)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
10.15.08

Revenge In The House Of Usher (1982) Eric Usher, last descendant of the Usher clan, lives alone in a big old house on a rocky cliff with his memories, madness and Helen, a vampire-ghost. Eric invites Alan Harker to stay with him so he can get some of his built up anguish off his chest and Alan soon finds himself tangled up in the Usher world of madness.

Also Known As:
Zombie 5

Title: Revenge In The House Of Usher
Runtime: 93 mins
Genre: Horror
All Genres: Horror
Languages: French, Spanish
Country: Spain, France
Colors: Black and White, Color
Sound: Mono
IMDB Rating: 2.7
Buried.com Rating: 3.6 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With R

MPAA Rating: 12

Director(s):
Jesus Franco

Cast:
Howard Vernon ...Roderic Usher
Antonio Mayans ...Alan Harker (as Robert Foster)
Lina Romay ...Helen, the Housekeeper
Fata Morgana ...
Ana Galan ...
Antonio Marin ...
Daniel White ...Dr. Seward (as Daniel Villiers)
Jose Llamas ...
Francoise Blanchard ...Melissa (French version)
Analia Ivars ...(French version) (as Joan Virly)
Olivier Mathot ...Morpho (French version)
Valerie Russel ...
Jean Tolzac ...Mathias (French version)

Producer(s):
Jesus Franco
Daniel Lesoeur
Marius Lesoeur

Writer(s):
Jesus Franco
Edgar Allan Poe

Composer(s):
Jesus Franco
Daniel White




IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Mansion, Curse, House, Haunted House, Vampire  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 3.6 out of 10.0 - 67 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Horror Site Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies, reviews horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Halloween Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Haunted Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Science Fiction Movies Database
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting