Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
06.26.2019
The Blue Devils (1967)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
01.10.09

The Blue Devils (1967) Amidst a general melting of the ice caps, a weather station in the Himalayas is destroyed and Gamma I commander Rod Jackson and his partner, Frank Pulasky are sent to investigate. Joined by Lisa Nielson (looking for her fiance) and Sharu, their Sherpa guide, they are captured by a race of hairy blue-bodied giants whose leader explains they are the Aytia and have established this relay station on Earth to aid in their plan to create a vast ice plane so their race can leave their doomed solar system and conquer the Earth. Escaping from the outpost, Jackson finds out the aliens' main base is on one of Jupiter's moons, Callisto, and he and Pulasky are sent into space to battle the Aytia before human life on Earth is destroyed.

Also Known As:
Gamma I Quadrilogy Vol. 4
La morte viene dal pianeta Aytin

Title: Blue Devils, The
Release Date: January 18, 1967
Runtime: 78 mins
Genre: Drama
All Genres: Drama, Sci-Fi
Languages: Italian
Country: Italy
Colors: Color, Color
Sound: Mono
IMDB Rating: 3.1
Buried.com Rating: 4.1 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With B

MPAA Rating: G

Director(s):
Antonio Margheriti

Cast:
Giacomo Rossi Stuart ...Cmdr. Rod Jackson (as Jack Stuart)
Ombretta Colli ...Lisa Nielson
Renato Baldini ...Lt. Jim Harris
Wilbert Bradley ...Sharu
Enzo Fiermonte ...General Norton
Halina Zalewska ...Lt. Teri Sanchez
Furio Meniconi ...Snow Devils Leader
Goffredo Unger ...Capt. Frank Pulasky (as Freddy Unger)
Isarco Ravaioli ...
Renato Montalbano ...
Piero Pastore ...
Giuliano Raffaelli ...
Franco Ressel ...
Nino Vingelli ...

Producer(s):
Joseph Fryd
Antonio Margheriti
Walter Manley
Ivan Reiner

Writer(s):
Bill Finger
Antonio Margheriti
Renato Moretti
Ivan Reiner
Charles Sinclair
Aubrey Wisberg

Composer(s):
Angelo Francesco Lavagnino

IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Alien, Alien Invasion, Snowman  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 4.1 out of 10.0 - 60 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Sci-Fi Movies Database
Scream Queens
The Hottest Actresses In Horror Movies
Crypt Crawl
Horror and Halloween Directory
First Fright
Horror Press Releases & Horror News
FrightMaster
Your Horror Guide and Shopping
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting