Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror movies, reviews and more at buried.com
Horror Movie Reviews | Horror Fiction Reviews | Horror Interviews | Horror Editorials | Horror Movies Database
10.20.2021
Wonderful Days (2003)
Horror Movies & Sci-Fi Movies Database
06.26.09

Wonderful Days (2003) Earth is on the brink of extinction due to pollution and environmental disasters. In order to survive, humans create a shielded city called Ecoban that organically grows on its own, feeding on the earth¡¯s pollution. However, only a select few are allowed to live in the shielded city, leaving many to perish in the waste of the wilderness. Soon, there are reports that pollution levels are dropping, giving people hope that the entire Earth will once again be safe to live in. Conflicts arise after some city officials decide to continually pollute the earth so they can enjoy the prestige of living inside of Ecoban. Meanwhile, an intruder breaks into Ecoban as security frantically rushes to the scene of the crime. Jay, one of the leaders of the security unit, chases down the intruder only to find out that it¡¯s her first love, Suha. Previously assumed dead, Suha returns to Ecoban as a criminal, reminding Jay of his promise to her; that one day he will show her a blue sky, something that has been gone for too long. Now Jay feels torn between her long lost love and her civil duty as city security. Furthermore, Simon, the head of security and also in love with Jay, finds out about Suha¡¯s existence.

Movie Tagline:
A fantastic journey to the future begins

Also Known As:
Sky Blue

Title: Wonderful Days
Release Date: January 21, 2004
Runtime: 86 mins
Genre: Action
All Genres: Action, Fantasy, Animation, Sci-Fi
Languages: Korean, English
Country: South Korea, USA
Colors: Color
Sound: DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS, Dolby SR
IMDB Rating: 6.8
Buried.com Rating: 7.8 - (Rate This Horror Movie at Buried.com)
Category: Horror Movies Starting With W

MPAA Rating: Unrated

Director(s):
Moon saeng Kim

Cast:
Marc Worden ...Shua (voice: English version)
Cathy Cavadini ......
Andrew Ableson ... (voice: English Version)
Joon ho Chung ... (voice: Korean version)
David Naughton ... (voice: English version)
Bob Papenbrook ...Goliath (voice: English version)
Jamie Simone ...Dispatcher (voice: English version)
Kirk Thornton ...Cade (voice: English version)
Karl Wiedergott ...Moe / Digger Foreman
Hye jin yu ... (voice: Korean version)
Ji tae yu ... (voice: Korean version)

Producer(s):
Kay Hwang
Kyeong hak Lee
J. Ethan Park
Sunmin Park
Jeffrey Winter

Writer(s):
Michael Keyes
Moon saeng Kim
Jay Lender
Jun young Park
Sunmin Park
yong jun Park
Howard Rabinowitz
Jeffrey Winter
Micah Wright

Composer(s):
JaeIl Sim
Sam Spiegel
Il Won




Trailer(s):
Wonderful Days Horror Film Trailer 1

More Movie Taglines:
  • A fantastic journey to the future begins
  • Wonderful days are coming...
Movie Quote(s):
  • Jay: How long is it been raining? Forever. Not forever. No. For a 100 years. They say billions of people once lived on the earth. And the temperatures rose. The great cities fell. And this rain came. This terrible toxic rain. Our ancestors saw it coming. The catastrophe. They built Ecoban. The first living city genetically engineered to survive in a poisonous environment. Ecoban became our refuge. Our salvation. Survirors came by the thousands begging to be let in. But our ancestors turned them away. Left them to die in the wasteland. The ones who survived became our workers. Mining the carbonite fields to feed our Ecoban. Diggers we call them. The diggers need us. We need them. Everybody wins. But some win more than others.
IMDB Links:
» User Comments at imdb.com
» More information at imdb.com

Keywords:
Pollution, Sky, Cloud, Future, Zero Gravity  ...[more]


Seen it? Rate it


Rating: 7.8 out of 10.0 - 71 votes cast total
buy movie on dvd del.icio.us  |  digg  |  reddit
Enter your zipcode for movie listings:



» BACK TO HORROR MOVIES LIST
buy horror movie


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE
12555 total
Search:


HORROR & SCI-FI MOVIES DATABASE CATEGORIES
Horror Movies A
Horror Movies B
Horror Movies C
Horror Movies D
Horror Movies E
Horror Movies F
Horror Movies G
Horror Movies H
Horror Movies I
Horror Movies J
Horror Movies K
Horror Movies L
Horror Movies M
Horror Movies N
Horror Movies O
Horror Movies P
Horror Movies Q
Horror Movies R
Horror Movies S
Horror Movies T
Horror Movies U
Horror Movies V
Horror Movies W
Horror Movies X
Horror Movies Y
Horror Movies Z
Horror Movies #
Browse Movies by Year:
Recent Horror Movies In Database
HORROR & SCIENCE FICTION MOVIES DB TOP TAGS
Alien MonsterAnimal AttackAnthologyAsian
BlaxploitationCannibalismDemonic Possession
DocumentaryDraculaErotic HorrorExploitation
FrankensteinGermanGhostGialloGothic
Hammer HorrorHaunted HouseHorror Comedy
ItalianLesbian MonsterMusicalNazi
PsychologicalPsychotic ChildRape/Revenge
RemakeSatanicSerial KillerSlasherSpanish
SplatterStephen KingSurvivalTeenThriller
UrbanVampireWerewolfWitchcraftZombie
Horror.net
Horror Search Engine and Horror Site Directory
Buried.com
Horror movies, reviews horror fiction and more
Samhain
Halloween Search Engine and Halloween Directory
Haunted Houses
Directory of Haunted Houses & Haunted Attractions
Horror Movies
Horror Movies and Science Fiction Movies Database
Buried.com | Everything That Is Horror | Part of the Horror.net Horror Network | Horror Movies, Horror Movie Reviews, Horror Fiction Reviews, Horror Interviews
Copyright © 1998- Horror.net :: The Web's Deadliest Horror Network. Property of GlassPlanet Design. Web Hosting by GlassPlanet Hosting